Performance Festival

 

Check out the 2016 performance schedule and plan to see some of the 90+ dance groups performing at the Festival! (Click on the schedule to enlarge.)

 

Performance Schedule 2016.xlsx

 

Charles Daniels Photography-2-14
Photo by Charles Daniels.

 

The 2016 Festival features performances by:

(updated list coming soon!)
A Performing Arts Academy
Al-Jawary Al-Hessan
Alive Dance Collective
Always Be Dancing Flamenco
Artistic Dance Conservatory Ensemble
Back Pocket Dancers
Backattitude Dance Company
Ballet Arts Centre of Winchester
BalletRox Youth Dancers
Benkadi Drum and Dance
Boston Community Dance Project
BoSoma Dance Company
Boston Lykeion Ellinidon 
Boston Rueda
Boston Swing Central & Friends 
Cambridge Dance Company
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Dance Program
Center for the Performing Arts
Chhandika, Chhandam Institute of Kathak Dance
Chu Ling Dance Academy
Colleen Roddy & Dancers
Continuum Dance Project
Crabtree Carabetta Collective
Dance’n Feet
DanceVisions, Inc.
Danza Organica
Dragonfly Ballet Theatre
dSundanceX
Eclipse Dance Company
Elite Dance Company
Etnia Fusion & Friends
Flamenco Boston
Forrest Grace
Freedom Dances
Heather Stewart Dance
Hip Hop Mamas
Impulse Dance
Iranian Dance Artists
Janelle Gilchrist Dance Troupe
Jean Appolon Expressions
Jo-Mé Dance
José Mateo Ballet Theatre
José Mateo Ballet Theatre YouthWorks
KAIROS Dance Theatre
Kat Nasti Dance
Kelly Donovan & Dancers
Ken Pierce Baroque Dance Company
Kinetic Synergy Dance Company
Krakowiak Polish Dancers of Boston
KRAUS AND…
Legacy Dance Company
Luminarium Dance Company
Lynn&Paul
MASs Dance Project
Michael James New York
Mladost Folk Ensemble
Moves & Vibes Dance Co.
Moving Steps Performance Lab
Navarasa Dance Theatre
Neville Dance Theatre
Nomadic Dynasty
North Shore Civic Ballet
Nozama Dance Collective
OnStage Dance Company
OrigiNation Cultural Arts Center
Pantos Project
Paradise Lost
PB&J Dance Company
Peru Folklore
Polynesian Dance Arts
Rainbow Tribe, Inc.
Raquelle’s Dance Company
Ryan Casey’s OFF BEAT
Salsa y Control Dance Company
SambaViva
Samskrithi
Seyyide and Sarab Dance Company
Sharanya School of Odissi
Sinha Capoeira
Snake Dance Theater Company
The D’amby Project
Tony Williams Ballet
Triveni Dancers
Urbanity Dance Company
Veronica Robles Cultural Center
Weber Dance
Wilmington Dance Academy
Xuchipilli
Zoe Dance Company

 

Comments are closed.